2019 Commish’s Cup ST Qualifying

If you want to play for your team, you must opt-in by Monday, June 24th. To secure your spot, you must be #1 or #2 in your division after the Sunday, June 30th events are completed.



Registrations are closed



The top-two ranked Slammers per division make each team — plus two captains picks.








Slammer Team Central


Captain
Captain Roesy

Div O
Name Rank
Div A
Name Rank
Jamie Ryan (Rulz) A4
Joshua Roesler (Roesy) A21
(Hollywood Hogg) B1
Jerome Mizon (Shteeme) A32
Div B
Name Rank
Colin MacDougall (Dazed) B2
Terry Benson (T-Bone) B8
Paul Van Berkel (Shorts) B17
Mike Curran (Dyke) B39

Div C
Name Rank
Tim Schobert (Bookie) C8
Steve Pomeroy (Pommie) C13
Marie Lusson (SunShine) C14
Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) C19
Ian Campbell (Foozler) C100
Shari Cooper (Coop (r)) C368
Div D
Name Rank
Dennis Blackie (Bubba) D1
Jacques Rioux (JackFlash) D2
Randeen Campbell (Rox) D42
Patrick Saumure (Bomber (r)) D246

Slammer Team East


Captain
Captain TwinDad

Div O
Name Rank
Div A
Name Rank
(KidMoe (r)) A2
Div B
Name Rank
Guy Brunet (Guyzer) B5
(Cobra146) B33
Francois Berube (BBall (r)) B53

Div C
Name Rank
Eden Windish (auldphart) C2
Claude Drouin (HELFM) C6
Mitchell Miranda (Meeetch (r)) C7
Yves Leduc (GoHabsGo) C32
Garry Scott (TwinDad) C34
Ken Fogalin (Zoey) C65
Div D
Name Rank

Slammer Team Quebec


Captain
Captain ShelGame

Div O
Name Rank
Louis Lefebvre (Chocolat (r)) O1
Div A
Name Rank
Francois Theoret (FrankoFun) A6
Peter Tremblay (T-bird) A12
Dave Windsor (Spud) A41
Sheldon Weatherstone (ShelGame) A43
Div B
Name Rank
Bryan Trussler (Pipeline) B4
Bob Pepin (Pepilepu) B25
Joan Cunningham (Small Pak) B37
Denis Blais (FingZ) B38
Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy) B64

Div C
Name Rank
Div D
Name Rank
Mona Azzi (Luvlife) D4
Lisa Miller (MillerTime (r)) D235

Slammer Team South


Captain
Captain Macdahustla

Div O
Name Rank
Andy Rajhathy (Malone) O2
Div A
Name Rank
Luci Leblanc (Juice) A5
Jerry Goodwin (Nuttzz (r)) A7
Andy McWilliams (Macdahustla) A8
Lisa Muise (IronMaiden) A31
Tyler Thompson (Tyski (r)) A35
Shari Johnson (Dr. Pepper) A36
Div B
Name Rank
Adrian Price (GovNer4) B6
Barry Yerxa (YipMeister) B22
Luke Thompson (Lou (r)) B35

Div C
Name Rank
Stephane Gauthier (AngryBird) C5
Linda Crouch (Smiley (r)) B67
Rodney Pucci (Poochie) C16
Michael Moyneur (Cracker) C17
(Primo) C47
Cheryl Lowe (Mother) C68
Div D
Name Rank
Drew McAnulty (Gazzif) D8
Lana MacKenzie (MsDemeanor) C66

Slammer Team West


Captain
Captain Mulder

Div O
Name Rank
Div A
Name Rank
Calvin Turner (Nivlac) A13
Mike Therien (Sunny) A24
Div B
Name Rank
Cheryl Hill (chill) B3
Travis Lyndon (The Game) A52
Jason Hazelton (GolfGeek) B20
Kevin Mulholland (Stymie) B24

Div C
Name Rank
Rick Turner (Gator) C1
Scott Turner (Ali G) C4
Nicole Bordeleau (NK Bear) C9
Bruce Turner (Buster T) C10
Steve Liakos (Mulder) C12
Div D
Name Rank
Cathy Turner (Gatorette) C64
Jennifer Abbott (Katniss) D3
Sharon MacDonald (Tigger (r)) D9




Slammer Team Zones (based on postal codes)

Postal Code Map